• Join North Texas Karters!

    Join North Texas Karters!

    NTK is member owned racing facility featuring a .5 mile asphalt track with 9 turns. Members have unlimited use of the track!
  • Kart Racing for Ages 5 to 95!

    Kart Racing for Ages 5 to 95!

    Racing for all ages! Kid Karts age 5-7, Cadets 8-12, Juniors 12-15, Adults 16+ Read More
  • Spectators Welcome!

    Spectators Welcome!

    NTK hosts 18 club kart races a year, spectator passes are only $10 adults, $8 ages 5-17, Kids under 5 are free!
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Next Event Begins In...

JavaScript either reported a fatal error or is not running.

Upcoming Events

Sep
28

7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Oct
6

1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Workers for Fall 4

Andy Miller still needs workers for Fall 4  Click Here to sign up to work a race to earn membership renewal credits and have the best seat in the house to watch the racing action up close!

To all members,

Below is the updated pit spot assignements.

Do not park on the reserved spots until the day of the race, do not drop off your trailer prior to the race, not a day or week before.

Thank you in advance for your cooperation.

John Ray
NTK President

NTK 2018 PIT LANE
1 KRS/Grubbs Infinity   2 Streamline
3 KRS/ The Madrid Group   4 Streamline/Maxwell Paper products
5 KRS/White Racing   6 Maxwell Paper Products
7 KRS/ 2C George   8 Cornwell Consulting
9 KRS   10 Net Genius
11 Core / Gray Health   12 Airborne Bear & Shave Co
13 Core   14 D &B Racing
15 Core / Foot and Ankle   16 BRaT Racing
17 Core / 934 Racing   18 Venkat Reddy
19 Core / Ulmer   20 Michael May
21 A&M Excavating   22 Alex & Mauro
23 SRT Equipment Rental LLC   24 Rod Clinard
25 SRT Equipment Rental LLC   26 Beaudoin
27 Thomason Racing   28 Beaudoin
29 Loop Hole Racing   30 John Towne
31 Loop Hole Racing   32 Mike Gerauld
33 JLLC LLC   34 Jeff Dollian
35 Lindamood Racing   36 4T Concrete Pumping
37 2CP George   38 4T Concrete Pumping
39 2CP George   40 Alvaro Palaez
41 Keith Menking   42 Greg Dukette
43 Mier Racing   44 Ruben Ascencio
45 Cruz Racing   46 Reserved
47 Jonathan Hart   48 Reserved
 49 Reserved   50 Reserved
 51 Reserved    
 53 Reserved   74 Bryan Luster
    76 Doug Bryant
    78 Ken Gray
    80 Alexandro Cruz
    82 Aaron Bunch
    84 
    86

Day Race Schedule

Day Races
10:00am Controlled Practice
12:30pm Drivers Meeting
1:00 pm Racing Starts

Drivers Fall 4

Name Class
No records found.

Track Weather

NTK on Facebook

2017 Class Champs

Kid Kart Comer Sarah Bradley
Kid Kart IAME Charlie Bradbury
Tag Cadet 1 Ethan Thomason
Tag Cadet 2 John Burke
Tag Junior Kaden Gray
Tag Senior Nathan Gardner
LO206 Junior 1 Kingston Himes
LO206 Junior 2 Jacob Beaudoin
LO206 Medium Dan Esparza
LO206 Heavy DJ Ortiz
Powder Puff Micah Mayhew
Rotax Mini Max John Burke
Sr Super Sportsman Tom Harris
Sr Stock Moto Shifter Dylan Towne

Race Admin