• Join North Texas Karters!

    Join North Texas Karters!

    NTK is member owned racing facility featuring a .5 mile asphalt track with 9 turns. Members have unlimited use of the track!
  • Kart Racing for Ages 5 to 95!

    Kart Racing for Ages 5 to 95!

    Racing for all ages! Kid Karts age 5-7, Cadets 8-12, Juniors 12-15, Adults 16+ Read More
  • Spectators Welcome!

    Spectators Welcome!

    NTK hosts 18 club kart races a year, spectator passes are only $10 adults, $8 ages 5-17, Kids under 5 are free!
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Next Event Begins In...

JavaScript either reported a fatal error or is not running.

Upcoming Events

Nov
14

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Dec
12

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Jan
9

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Workers for Fall 6

Orland White still needs workers for Fall 6 Click Here to sign up to work a race to earn membership renewal credits and have the best seat in the house to watch the racing action up close!

To all members,

Below is the updated pit spot assignements.

Do not park on the reserved spots until the day of the race, do not drop off your trailer prior to the race, not a day or week before. These are race day parking only.

Thank you in advance for your cooperation.

DJ Ortiz
Sponsorship Chairperson

NTK 2019 PIT LANE
1 KRS/Grubbs Infinity   2 KRS/Triage 4 Pediatrics
3 KRS/ The Madrid Group   4 KRS / Millennium Staffing Inc.
5 KRS/White Racing   6 Maxwell Paper Products
7 KRS/ 2CP   8 Cornwell Consulting
9 KRS   10 Net Genius Ben Singleton
11 Gray Health   12 A & M Excavating
13 Core   14 A & M Excavating
15 Arlington / Mansfield Foot and Ankle   16 Rod Clinard
17 934 Racing   18 Venkat Reddy
19 Ulmer Racing John Ulmer   20 Michael May Pd
21 SRT Equipment Rental LLC   22 Alex & Mauro Alejandro Harari Pena
23 Thomason Racing   24  Wayne Riedel
25 2CP   26 Beaudoin Denis Beaudoin
27 2CP   28 Beaudoin Denis Beaudoin
29 Wilson Live Edge   30 John Towne
31 Jimmy Pullen   32 Mike Gerauld
33 Greg Speed   34 Jeff Dollian
35 Airborne Beard & Shave Co   36 4T Concrete Pumping
37 Mier Racing   38 4T Concrete Pumping
39 Alex Cruz   40 Alvaro Palaez
41 Crosslink   42 Greg Dukette
43 Crosslink   44 Ruben Ascencio
45 Rod Lake   46 Matt Wolfe
47 Jonathan Hart   48 Edolls
 49 Jason Reed   50 Smith
 51 Reserved   52 Mike Mellinger
 53 Reserved   54 Reserved
 55 Reserved   56 Reserved
    58 Reserved
     
     
     
 73 Daigneault   74 Bryan Luyster pd
75 Sorento Himes   76 Doug Bryant pd
77 Open   78 Open
79 Open   80 Open
81 Open   82 Open

Drivers Fall 6

Name Class2nd Class
Santiago MasseySr Super Sportsman
EliFullerKid Kart Honda
JeffDolian206 Senior
JaycieUlmerTag Senior
DylanHolmes206 Senior
HarrisonWatsonKid Kart Comer
HiroMiyataStock Moto Shifter Sr
KyleRiedel206 Heavy Sr Super Sportsman
PhyliciaRiedel206 Senior
KingstonHimesX30 Junior
ChristianRuizTag Cadet 1
Josiah Tracy206 Senior
AndyMillerSr Super Sportsman
Brayden RobertsonKA100 Junior 206 Junior 2
bobschabelStock Moto Shifter Sr
TravisDyer206 Senior
Asher Ludwig Kid Kart Comer
CameronSteller206 Junior 2
AlexStanfield206 Junior 2
ZanderRogers206 Senior
Emmett Eddolls206 Junior 1
Charles Johnson206 Junior 2
CharlesJohnson206 Junior 2
MasonBarry206 Junior 1
CarsonBarry206 Junior 1
ParkerPullenKid Kart Honda
JimmyPullen206 Junior 1
DrewChappell206 Junior 2
RossSmithSr Super Sportsman
LandonMelson206 Junior 2
JaidenBreeding206 Junior 2
ShelbyRamirezJr Super Sportsman
JohnTowneStock Moto Shifter Sr
DylanTowneTag Senior
EthanWolfe206 Junior 2
CaidenWolfe206 Junior 1
GregFineTag Master
JackMcLemoreStock Moto Shifter Sr
AlexPope206 Junior 1
Royce VegaKid Kart Comer
AvaElder206 Junior 2
OliverBradburyKid Kart Bambino
CharlieBradburyTag Cadet 1
AlexPinaStock Moto Shifter Sr
GabbySeldenKA100 Junior 206 Junior 2
RobertWarrenKA100 Junior 206 Junior 2
ChuckJensen206 Senior
AshlynSpeedKA100 Junior
JacobBeaudoin206 Junior 2
DenisBeaudoinSr Super Sportsman
MauroFrigieriStock Moto Shifter Sr
KieranBroderickRotax DD2
Juan DavidGomezStock Moto Shifter Sr
RoyceJohnson206 Senior
MatthewDuketteTag Cadet 1
JohnGraybiel206 Junior 1
ChuckCornwell206 Heavy Tag Senior
Landon SkinnerTag Cadet 2
BraydenWestfall206 Junior 1
AloySteinbrunner Kid Kart Comer

Results 1 - 60 of 60

Day Race Schedule

Day Races
10:00am Controlled Practice
12:30pm Drivers Meeting
1:00 pm Racing Starts

Track Weather

2018 Class Champs

Kid Kart Comer Kendall Hancock
Kid Kart Honda Nicholas Valdez
Tag Cadet 1 Ethan Thomason
Tag Cadet 2 Ashlyn Speed
Tag Junior Tristen Hanway
Tag Senior Brian Van Cleve Jr
Rotax Junior Hailey Burke
X30 Jr Robert Warren Jr
LO206 Jr 1 Brayden Robertson
LO206 Jr 2 Adrian Cruz
LO206 Senior Jeffrey Dolian
LO206 Heavy DJ Ortiz
Sr Spr Sportsman Kyle Riedel
Stock Moto Shifter Dylan Towne

Race Admin

Search