• Join North Texas Karters!

    Join North Texas Karters!

    NTK is member owned racing facility featuring a .5 mile asphalt track with 9 turns. Members have unlimited use of the track!
  • Kart Racing for Ages 5 to 95!

    Kart Racing for Ages 5 to 95!

    Racing for all ages! Kid Karts age 5-7, Cadets 8-12, Juniors 12-15, Adults 16+ Read More
  • Spectators Welcome!

    Spectators Welcome!

    NTK hosts 18 club kart races a year, spectator passes are only $10 adults, $8 ages 5-17, Kids under 5 are free!
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Next Event Begins In...

JavaScript either reported a fatal error or is not running.

Upcoming Events

Sep
23

09.23.2017 1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Oct
7

10.07.2017 1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Workers for Fall 4

Pete Everitt still needs workers for Fall 4  Click Here to sign up to work a race to earn race credits & points and have the best seat in the house to watch the racing action up close!

Briggs & Stratton Weekly Racing Series

briggs stratton logo 686868
May 6th
May 13th
June 10th
June 24th
July 22nd
August 19th
August 26th
September 9th
September 23rd
October 7th
NTK participates in the national Briggs & Stratton Weekly Racing Series. This is an affordable 4-cycle class with a sealed engine to keep costs down.
 

To all members,

Below is the updated pit spot assignements.

Do not park on the reserved spots until the day of the race, do not drop off your trailer prior to the race, not a day or week before.

Thank you in advance for your cooperation.

Sincerely,
DJ Oritz
NTK President

NTK PIT ASSIGNMENTS

1 KRS 2 Streamline
3 KRS 4 Streamline
5 Grubbs Infinity 6 Maxwell Paper Products
7 Chair Care Patio 8 Cornwell Consulting
9 Creative Metal Solutions 10 LD Automotive
11 Gray Health 12 LD Automotive
13 Nova Copy 14 D & B Racing
15 Core 16 BraT Racing
17 Core 18 Venkat Reddy
19 Core 20 Michael May
21 934 Racing 22 Alex & Mauro
23 Foot and Ankle 24 Mike Bray
25 Tony Greene 26 Beaudoin
27 A M Excavating 28 Beaudoin
29 Nathan Stewart 30 Teeter Racing
31 JWEC LLC 32 John Towne
33 Lindamood Demolition 34 Mike Gerauld
35 Mike Svoboda 36 4T Concrete Pumping
37 Darin Matheson 38 4T Concrete Pumping
39 Christian Bray 40 Ben Singleton
41 2CP-George 42 Alex Cruz
43 Brian Luyster
44 Miguel Mier
45 Jonathan Hart
46 Mike Mellinger
47  Reserved 48 Reserved
49 Reserved 50 Reserved

 

 

Day Race Schedule

Day Races
10:00am Controlled Practice
12:30pm Drivers Meeting
1:00 pm Racing Starts

Drivers - Fall 4

Name Class
JackMcLemoreStock Moto Shifter Sr
AshlynSpeedTag Cadet 2
KieranBroderickLO206 Junior 2
JohnStellerTag Cadet 1
DanielEsparzaLO206 Medium
johnburkeTag Cadet 2
BobSchabelStock Moto Shifter Sr
SarahBradleyKid Kart Comer
TomHarrisSr Super Sportsman
Results 1 - 9 of 9

Track Weather

NTK on Facebook

Connect With NTK

2016 Class Champs

Kid Kart Sarah Bradley
Tag Cadet 1 Haley Knox
Tag Cadet 2 Caiden Mitchell
LO206 Junior 1 Kingston Himes
LO206 Junior 2 Cole Hager
LO206 Medium Phylicia Riedel
LO206 Heavy Miguel Mier
Rotax Mini Max Kaden Gray
Rotax Junior Jaycie Ulmer
Rotax Senior Miguel Mier
Sr Super Sportsman Kyle Riedel
80cc Sr Stock Shifter Bob Schabel
Sr Stock Moto Shifter Boyd Atherton

Race Admin