• Join North Texas Karters!

    Join North Texas Karters!

    NTK is member owned racing facility featuring a .5 mile asphalt track with 9 turns. Members have unlimited use of the track!
  • Kart Racing for Ages 5 to 95!

    Kart Racing for Ages 5 to 95!

    Racing for all ages! Kid Karts age 5-7, Cadets 8-12, Juniors 12-15, Adults 16+ Read More
  • Spectators Welcome!

    Spectators Welcome!

    NTK hosts 18 club kart races a year, spectator passes are only $10 adults, $8 ages 5-17, Kids under 5 are free!
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Next Event Begins In...

JavaScript either reported a fatal error or is not running.

Upcoming Events

Apr
21

1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Apr
28

1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Workers for Spring 5

Bob Daigneault still needs workers for Spring 5  Click Here to sign up to work a race to earn membership renewal credits and have the best seat in the house to watch the racing action up close!

To all members,

Below is the updated pit spot assignements.

Do not park on the reserved spots until the day of the race, do not drop off your trailer prior to the race, not a day or week before.

Thank you in advance for your cooperation.

Sincerely,
DJ Oritz
NTK President

NTK PIT ASSIGNMENTS

1 KRS 2 Streamline
3 KRS 4 Streamline
5 Grubbs Infinity 6 Maxwell Paper Products
7 Chair Care Patio 8 Cornwell Consulting
9 Creative Metal Solutions 10 LD Automotive
11 Gray Health 12 LD Automotive
13 Nova Copy 14 D & B Racing
15 Core 16 BraT Racing
17 Core 18 Venkat Reddy
19 Core 20 Michael May
21 934 Racing 22 Alex & Mauro
23 Foot and Ankle 24 Mike Bray
25 Tony Greene 26 Beaudoin
27 A M Excavating 28 Beaudoin
29 Nathan Stewart 30 Teeter Racing
31 JWEC LLC 32 John Towne
33 Lindamood Demolition 34 Mike Gerauld
35 Mike Svoboda 36 4T Concrete Pumping
37 Darin Thomason
38 4T Concrete Pumping
39 Christian Bray 40 Ben Singleton
41 2CP-George 42 Alex Cruz
43 Brian Luyster
44 Miguel Mier
45 Jonathan Hart
46 Mike Mellinger
47  Reserved 48 Reserved
49 Reserved 50 Reserved

 

 

Day Race Schedule

Day Races
10:00am Controlled Practice
12:30pm Drivers Meeting
1:00 pm Racing Starts

Drivers Spring 5

Name Class
JeffreyDolianLO206 Senior
SarahBradleyTag Cadet 1
MichaelMcGaughyKid Kart Honda
DawsonSvobodaX30 Junior
AlexStanfieldTag Cadet 2
EthanThomasonTag Cadet 1
MasonKurienLO206 Senior
NicholasGeorgeTag Cadet 1
CameronStellerTag Cadet 2
LandonSkinnerTag Cadet 1
LiamSingletonKid Kart Comer
ParkerWhiteLO206 Junior 1
TrevorWhiteLO206 Junior 2
CatherineBeaudoinPowder Puff
DenisBeaudoinSr Super Sportsman
JacobBeaudoinLO206 Junior 2
RobbyWarrenX30 Junior
MatthewDuketteKid Kart Comer
ChaseMeyerX30 Junior
JohnTowneLO206 Senior
AshlynSpeedTag Cadet 2
JohnGraybielTag Cadet 2
MicahMayhewPowder Puff
ChuckCornwellLO206 Senior
KyleRiedelSr Super Sportsman
JeffBatemanLO206 Heavy
GregFineTag Master
DanielEsparzaLO206 Senior
Results 1 - 28 of 28

Track Weather

NTK on Facebook

2017 Class Champs

Kid Kart Comer Sarah Bradley
Kid Kart IAME Charlie Bradbury
Tag Cadet 1 Ethan Thomason
Tag Cadet 2 John Burke
Tag Junior Kaden Gray
Tag Senior Nathan Gardner
LO206 Junior 1 Kingston Himes
LO206 Junior 2 Jacob Beaudoin
LO206 Medium Dan Esparza
LO206 Heavy DJ Ortiz
Powder Puff Micah Mayhew
Rotax Mini Max John Burke
Sr Super Sportsman Tom Harris
Sr Stock Moto Shifter Dylan Towne

Race Admin