• Join North Texas Karters!

    Join North Texas Karters!

    NTK is member owned racing facility featuring a .5 mile asphalt track with 9 turns. Members have unlimited use of the track!
  • Kart Racing for Ages 5 to 95!

    Kart Racing for Ages 5 to 95!

    Racing for all ages! Kid Karts age 5-7, Cadets 8-12, Juniors 12-15, Adults 16+ Read More
  • Spectators Welcome!

    Spectators Welcome!

    NTK hosts 18 club kart races a year, spectator passes are only $10 adults, $8 ages 5-17, Kids under 5 are free!
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Next Event Begins In...

JavaScript either reported a fatal error or is not running.

Upcoming Events

Jul
21

9:00 am - 2:00 pm

Jul
28

5:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Aug
4

5:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Workers for Summer 5

Bob Daigneault still needs workers for Summer 5  Click Here to sign up to work a race to earn membership renewal credits and have the best seat in the house to watch the racing action up close!

Spring Series

Spring 1, March 10, FWD-Saturday 1:00pm, RD= John Towne
Spring 2, March 17, BKW-Saturday 1:00pm, RD= Chuck Cornwell
Spring 3, March 31, FWD-Saturday 1:00pm, RD= Marc Breuning
Spring 4, April 7, FWD-Saturday 1:00pm, RD= David Warren
TSRS @ NTK April 14-15, 2017
Spring 5, April 21, BKW-Saturday 1:00pm, Powder Puff, RD= Bob Daigneault
Spring 6, April 28, FWD-Saturday 1:00pm, RD= Andy Miller

Summer Series

Summer 1, May 19, FWD Saturday 5:00pm, Jim Hickerson Memorial, RD= John Towne
Summer 2, June 2, BKW Saturday 5:00pm, RD= Chuck Cornwell
TBD, Texas pro Kart Saturday @ NTK, June 7-9, 2018
Summer 3, June 23, FWD Saturday 5:00pm, RD= Marc Breuning
IKF 2 Cycle & 4 Cycle Nationals @ NTK, June 26-30, 2018
Summer 4, July 14, FWD Saturday 5:00pm, RD= David Warren
Summer 5, July 28, BKW Saturday 5:00pm, Powder Puff, RD= Bob Daigneault
Summer 6, August 4, FWD Saturday 5:00pm, RD= Andy Miller

Fall Series
Fall 1 August 18, FWD Saturday 1:00pm, RD= John Towne
Fall 2 September 8, FWD Saturday 1:00pm, RD= Chuck Cornwell
Fall 3 September 15, FWD Saturday 1:00pm, RD= Marc Breuning
Fall 4 October 6, FWD Saturday 1:00pm, RD= David Warren
Fall 5 October 20, BKW Saturday 1:00pm, Powder Puff, RD= Bob Daigneault
Fall 6 November 3, FWD Saturday 1:00pm, RD= Andy Miller

 

Work Days (Planned)       
March 3
May 26
June 16
July 21
August 11
September 22
October 27
Membership Meetings       
March 8
June 14
September 13
November 8
December 13
Board of Directors Meetings
February 8
March 8
April 12
May 10
June 14
July 12
August 9
September 13
October 11
November 8
December 13

 

Download the printer friendly 2018 NTK Race Schedule 50K pdf

Drivers Summer 4

Name Class
AlvaroPelaezStock Moto Shifter Sr
CaidenWolfeTag Cadet 2
EthanWolfeLO206 Junior 2
DJOrtizLO206 Heavy
NicholasValdezKid Kart Comer
MeganMitchellTag Junior
CaidenMitchellTag Junior
ZiggyLandmanTag Senior
joshua CarTag Senior
AdrianCruzLO206 Junior 2
KendallHANCOCKKid Kart Comer
RubenAscenciX30 Junior
EugeneAlstonLO206 Senior
KyleRiedelLO206 Heavy
PhyliciaRiedelLO206 Senior
FionaBryanKid Kart Comer
LiamSingletonKid Kart Comer
AndyMillerLO206 Senior
michaelmellingerTag Master
DanielEsparzaLO206 Senior
ChuckJensenLO206 Senior
Josiah TracyLO206 Senior
AndrewRiveraTag Junior
AlexStanfieldTag Cadet 2
KadenGrayLO206 Senior
DawsonSvobodaX30 Junior
Thomas SmithKid Kart Honda
SantiagoMasseyStock Moto Shifter Sr
Brayden RobertsonLO206 Junior 1
ChrisJenningsStock Moto Shifter Sr
Juan DavidGomezStock Moto Shifter Sr
MasonKurienLO206 Senior
RossSmithLO206 Senior
NicholasGeorgeTag Cadet 1
TristenHanwayTag Junior
EmmettEddollsKid Kart Comer
RobertWarrenX30 Junior
ChaseMeyerX30 Junior
VictorJrFloresRotax DD2
VictorFloresRotax DD2 Master
EdwinRuiz d e ValLO206 Senior
AshlynSpeedTag Cadet 2
CharlieBradburyTag Cadet 1
Landon SkinnerTag Cadet 1
DanielHullumLO206 Junior 1
SarahBradleyTag Cadet 1
GeorgeKrausSr Super Sportsman
Cameron StellerTag Cadet 2
EthanThomasonTag Cadet 1
AvaElderLO206 Junior 2
ChuckCornwellLO206 Senior
MatthewDuketteKid Kart Comer
JohnBurkeX30 Junior
HalieBurkeRotax Junior
Results 1 - 54 of 54

Night Race Schedule

Night Races
2:00pm Controlled Practice
4:30 Drivers Meeting
5:00pm Racing Starts

Track Weather

NTK on Facebook

2017 Class Champs

Kid Kart Comer Sarah Bradley
Kid Kart IAME Charlie Bradbury
Tag Cadet 1 Ethan Thomason
Tag Cadet 2 John Burke
Tag Junior Kaden Gray
Tag Senior Nathan Gardner
LO206 Junior 1 Kingston Himes
LO206 Junior 2 Jacob Beaudoin
LO206 Medium Dan Esparza
LO206 Heavy DJ Ortiz
Powder Puff Micah Mayhew
Rotax Mini Max John Burke
Sr Super Sportsman Tom Harris
Sr Stock Moto Shifter Dylan Towne

Race Admin