• Join North Texas Karters!

    Join North Texas Karters!

    NTK is member owned racing facility featuring a .5 mile asphalt track with 9 turns. Members have unlimited use of the track!
  • Kart Racing for Ages 5 to 95!

    Kart Racing for Ages 5 to 95!

    Racing for all ages! Kid Karts age 5-7, Cadets 8-12, Juniors 12-15, Adults 16+ Read More
  • Spectators Welcome!

    Spectators Welcome!

    NTK hosts 18 club kart races a year, spectator passes are only $10 adults, $8 ages 5-17, Kids under 5 are free!
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Next Event Begins In...

JavaScript either reported a fatal error or is not running.

Upcoming Events

Nov
14

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Dec
12

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Jan
9

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm

Workers for Fall 6

Orland White still needs workers for Fall 6 Click Here to sign up to work a race to earn membership renewal credits and have the best seat in the house to watch the racing action up close!

Maxwell Paper Products Winter Series

Jan 12 Maxwell Paper Products Winter 1
Jan 26 Maxwell Paper Products Winter 2
Feb 9 Maxwell Paper Products Winter 3
Feb 23 Maxwell Paper Products Winter 4

Spring Series:

March 9 Spring 1 RD = Juan Gomez 1:00 PM (FWD)
March 16 Spring 2 Powder Puff Race RD = Chuck Cornwell 1:00 PM (FWD)
March 23 Spring 3 RD = Luis Valdez 1:00 PM (FWD)
April 13 Spring 4 RD = David Warren 1:00 PM (FWD)
April 27 Spring 5 RD = Matt Wolfe 1:00 PM (BKW)
May 11 Spring 6 RD = OK White 1:00 PM (FWD)

Summer Series:

May 18 Summer 1 RD = Juan Gomez 1:00 pm, (FWD)
June 1 Summer 2 Powder Puff Race RD = Chuck Cornwell 5:00 pm, (FWD)
June 22 Summer 3 RD = Luis Valdez 5:00 pm, (FWD)
July 13 Summer 4 RD = David Warren 5:00 pm, (FWD)
July 27 Summer 5 RD = Matt Wolfe 5:00 pm, (BKW)
August 3 Summer 6 RD = OK White 5:00 pm, (FWD)

Fall Series:

August 17 Fall 1 RD = Juan Gomez 1:00 PM (FWD)
Sept 7 Fall 2 Powder Puff Race RD = Chuck Cornwell 1:00 PM (FWD)
Sept 21 Fall 3 RD = Luis Valdez 1:00 PM (FWD)
Oct 19 Fall 4 RD = David Warren 1:00 PM (FWD)
Oct 26 Fall 5 RD = Matt Wolfe 1:00 PM (BKW)
Nov 9 Fall 6 RD = OK White 1:00 PM (FWD)

NTK Rules Meeting:

January 19

Work Days:

Feb 2
March 2
May 25
July 20
August 10
Oct 12

Karting 101 Seminar:

March 22 Karting 101 Seminar
Sept 27 Karting 101 Seminar

Texas Sprint Racing Series:

April 5-6 TSRS at NTK

Texas ProKart Challenge:

March 29-31

Maxwell Paper Products Endurance Race:

Dec 1

NTK Banquet:

Dec 14 2019

Download the 2019 NTK Calendar

Drivers Fall 6

Name Class2nd Class
Santiago MasseySr Super Sportsman
EliFullerKid Kart Honda
JeffDolian206 Senior
JaycieUlmerTag Senior
DylanHolmes206 Senior
HarrisonWatsonKid Kart Comer
HiroMiyataStock Moto Shifter Sr
KyleRiedel206 Heavy Sr Super Sportsman
PhyliciaRiedel206 Senior
KingstonHimesX30 Junior
ChristianRuizTag Cadet 1
Josiah Tracy206 Senior
AndyMillerSr Super Sportsman
Brayden RobertsonKA100 Junior 206 Junior 2
bobschabelStock Moto Shifter Sr
TravisDyer206 Senior
Asher Ludwig Kid Kart Comer
CameronSteller206 Junior 2
AlexStanfield206 Junior 2
ZanderRogers206 Senior
Emmett Eddolls206 Junior 1
Charles Johnson206 Junior 2
CharlesJohnson206 Junior 2
MasonBarry206 Junior 1
CarsonBarry206 Junior 1
ParkerPullenKid Kart Honda
JimmyPullen206 Junior 1
DrewChappell206 Junior 2
RossSmithSr Super Sportsman
LandonMelson206 Junior 2
JaidenBreeding206 Junior 2
ShelbyRamirezJr Super Sportsman
JohnTowneStock Moto Shifter Sr
DylanTowneTag Senior
EthanWolfe206 Junior 2
CaidenWolfe206 Junior 1
GregFineTag Master
JackMcLemoreStock Moto Shifter Sr
AlexPope206 Junior 1
Royce VegaKid Kart Comer
AvaElder206 Junior 2
OliverBradburyKid Kart Bambino
CharlieBradburyTag Cadet 1
AlexPinaStock Moto Shifter Sr
GabbySeldenKA100 Junior 206 Junior 2
RobertWarrenKA100 Junior 206 Junior 2
ChuckJensen206 Senior
AshlynSpeedKA100 Junior
JacobBeaudoin206 Junior 2
DenisBeaudoinSr Super Sportsman
MauroFrigieriStock Moto Shifter Sr
KieranBroderickRotax DD2
Juan DavidGomezStock Moto Shifter Sr
RoyceJohnson206 Senior
MatthewDuketteTag Cadet 1
JohnGraybiel206 Junior 1
ChuckCornwell206 Heavy Tag Senior
Landon SkinnerTag Cadet 2
BraydenWestfall206 Junior 1
AloySteinbrunner Kid Kart Comer

Results 1 - 60 of 60

Day Race Schedule

Day Races
10:00am Controlled Practice
12:30pm Drivers Meeting
1:00 pm Racing Starts

Track Weather

2018 Class Champs

Kid Kart Comer Kendall Hancock
Kid Kart Honda Nicholas Valdez
Tag Cadet 1 Ethan Thomason
Tag Cadet 2 Ashlyn Speed
Tag Junior Tristen Hanway
Tag Senior Brian Van Cleve Jr
Rotax Junior Hailey Burke
X30 Jr Robert Warren Jr
LO206 Jr 1 Brayden Robertson
LO206 Jr 2 Adrian Cruz
LO206 Senior Jeffrey Dolian
LO206 Heavy DJ Ortiz
Sr Spr Sportsman Kyle Riedel
Stock Moto Shifter Dylan Towne

Race Admin

Search