• Schedule Your FREE Demo Ride!

    Schedule Your FREE Demo Ride!

    All ages welcome! Contact Bob Schabel at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or 940-230-4334 for more information.
  • Join North Texas Karters!

    Join North Texas Karters!

    NTK is member owned racing facility featuring a .5 mile asphalt track with 9 turns. Members have unlimited use of the track!
  • Kart Racing for Ages 5 to 95!

    Kart Racing for Ages 5 to 95!

    Racing for all ages! Kid Karts age 5-7, Cadets 8-12, Juniors 12-15, Adults 16+ Read More
  • Spectators Welcome!

    Spectators Welcome!

    NTK hosts 18 club kart races a year, spectator passes are only $10 adults, $8 ages 5-17, Kids under 5 are free!
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

FREE DEMO RIDES!

Free Demo Rides

Spring Series

  • Race 1 - March 6 1pm FWD
  • Race 2 - March 13 1pm FWD
  • Race 3 - April 10 1pm FWD
  • Race 4 - April 24 1pm BWD 
  • Race 5 - May 1 5pm BWD
  • Race 6 - May 15 5pm FWD

Upcoming Events

Apr
24

1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

May
1

5:00 pm - 10:00 pm

May
13

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Worker Signup

We still need workers for the NTK Spring 4 Click Here to sign up to work a race to earn membership renewal credits and have the best seat in the house to watch the racing action up close!

NTK 2021 PIT RUNNER PARKING
1 Triage 4 Pediatrics 2 The Madrid Group
3 KRS
4 Millennium Staffing Inc.
5 Johnson Racing 6 Maxwell Paper Products
7 KRS 8 Cornwell Consulting
9 KRS 10 OGD
11 Core 12 A & M Excavating
13 Core 14 A & M Excavating
15 Arlington/Mansfield Foot & Ankle 16 Nilson Racing
17 934 Racing 18 Venkat Reddy
19 Ulmer Racing 20 Michael May
21 Pride /Meskelis 22 Alex & Mauro
23 Dan Esparza 24 Wayne Riedel
25 Wilson Live Edge 26 Beaudoin
27 Speed 28 Beaudoin
29 Pullen 30 John Towne
31 Pullen 32 Jeff Dollian
33 Wolfe Racing 34 4T Concrete Pumping
35 Wolfe Racing 36 4T Concrete Pumping
37 Cruz Racing 38 4T Concrete Pumping
39 Mier Racing 40 Alvaro Palaez
41 Dukette Racing 42 Mike Melson
43 Carey Ritchey 44 Ruben Ascencio
45 Jason Johnson 46 Landon Everson
47 Chris Ludwig 48 Matthew Westfall
49 Eric George 50 Andrew Smith
51 Darin Thomason 52 Mike Mellinger
53 David Steinbrunner 54 Scott Watson
55 Jose Sacripanti 56 Doug Stouffer
57 Mike Chappell
58 Doug Stouffer
59 Reserved 60 Reserved
61 Reserved 62 Reserved
63 Reserved 64 Reserved
65 Reserved 66 Reserved
67 Reserved 68 Reserved
69 Reserved 70 Reserved
71 Serento Himes
72 Allen Bradley
73 Bob Dagenault 74 Phillip Pullen
75 Mike Edolls
76 Junaid Din
77 Nur Ali 78 Mario Ramirez
79 Cedric Perlas 80 Carlos Ruiz
81 Luke Welker 82 Chris Summers
83 Adam Higgingbotham 84 Kristin Holubek
85 Tinker Pope 86 Matt Mellott
87 Michael Friend 88 Chris Underhill
89 Jeff Bowling
90 Joseph Gibson
91 Chris Tracey 92 Ben Ho
93 Ian Barsch 94 David Donald
95 Kyle Walter 96 David Roy
97 Kyle Walter 98 Ignacio Ybarra
99 Tam Nguyen 100 Robert Aguirre
101 Casey Brown 102 Sebastian Brad
103 Reserved 104 Reserved
105 Reserved 106 Reserved
107 Reserved 108 Reserved
109 Reserved 110 Reserved
111 Reserved 112 Reserved

Spring 4 Race

Name Class2nd Class
JoeyFriend100cc Junior
EdOberholtzer206 Heavy
MitchMeyer206 Senior
Ean Columbus 206 Jr 2
DaveMeyer206 Heavy
NoahGibsonKid Kart Honda
CaidenWolfe206 Jr 2
EthanWolfe206 Senior
NickMiller206 Heavy
philipwinegeart206 Jr 2
MasonBarry206 Jr 1
JustinHrbacekShifter
BraydenRobertson100cc Junior
DutchWestbrookKid Kart Honda
CarsonBarry206 Jr 1
Ibraheem Din206 Jr 2
SalwaDin206 Jr 2
RichardSilerShifter
AdrianCruz206 Senior 100cc Senior
KyleRiedelTag Senior
PhyliciaRiedelTag Senior
ChrisHoyles206 Senior
MadiosnAust206 Senior
Kingston Himes100cc Senior
BenHoyles206 Senior
MatthewDuketteTag Cadet 1
HaileyStoufferTag Cadet 1
NicholasStouffer100cc Junior
JohnTowne100cc Master
KnoxBeasley206 Jr 1
ShelbyRamirez206 Jr 1
AloySteinbrunnerKid Kart Honda
HarrisonWatsonKid Kart Honda
ChaseMeyer206 Senior
JustinMusic100cc Junior
RyanGomez206 Heavy
PeytonPhillips100cc Senior
JacobBeaudoin206 Senior
DenisBeaudoin100cc Master
ClaytonAuston206 Heavy
JackMcLemoreShifter
ColtonUnderhill206 Senior
CollinUnderhill206 Senior
AlexPope206 Jr 2
Blain Spence 100cc Senior
JarrettFuller100cc Junior
tyFuller100cc Junior
RandyFuller100cc Master
ChristianRuizTag Cadet 1
DavidYbarra206 Jr 1
JohnGraybiel206 Jr 2
Landen Welker206 Jr 2
CareyRitchey206 Heavy
Triston Young206 Jr 1
HunterStine206 Senior
ChristopherTracey206 Jr 1
RobertWarren100cc Junior
StevenRitchey206 Heavy
EnriqueAguirre206 Jr 2
MalloryHumphreyTag Cadet 1
AshlynSpeed100cc Junior
CharlesJohnson206 Jr 2
VinnieMeskelis100cc Junior
BraydenWestfall206 Jr 1
AlfredAlvarez del Castillo206 Jr 2
LiamNachawatiKid Kart Honda
Emmett Eddolls206 Jr 1
TannerBarschKid Kart Honda
ColtonSchniegenbergKid Kart Honda
AvaElder206 Senior
AidanSmith206 Senior
MikaylaBradley206 Jr 2
DanielEsparzaTag Senior
DrewChappell100cc Senior
MackenzieCullum206 Senior
PashaAliKid Kart Honda

Results 1 - 76 of 76

Day Race Schedule

Day Races
10:00am Controlled Practice
12:30pm Drivers Meeting
1:00 pm Racing Starts

Track Weather

2020 Class Champs

KidKart Honda Pasha Ali
Tag Cadet 1 Matthew Dukette
Tag Senior Kyle Riedel
LO206 Jr 1 Matthew Dukette
LO206 Jr 2 Caiden Wolfe
LO206 Sr Adrian Cruz
LO206 Heavy Richard Fogarty
100cc Jr Brayden Robertson
100cc Senior Adrian Cruz
Shifter Kieran Broderick

Race Admin

Search