• Schedule Your FREE Demo Ride!

    Schedule Your FREE Demo Ride!

    All ages welcome! Contact Bob Schabel at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or 940-230-4334 for more information.
  • Join North Texas Karters!

    Join North Texas Karters!

    NTK is member owned racing facility featuring a .5 mile asphalt track with 9 turns. Members have unlimited use of the track!
  • Kart Racing for Ages 5 to 95!

    Kart Racing for Ages 5 to 95!

    Racing for all ages! Kid Karts age 5-7, Cadets 8-12, Juniors 12-15, Adults 16+ Read More
  • Spectators Welcome!

    Spectators Welcome!

    NTK hosts 18 club kart races a year, spectator passes are only $10 adults, $8 ages 5-17, Kids under 5 are free!
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

FREE DEMO RIDES!

Free Demo Rides

Winter Series Races

2022 Maxwell Paper Products Series

  • Race 1 - Jan 15 - CANCELLED
  • Race 2 - Jan 29
  • Race 3 - Feb 12

$Cash$ Payouts!  1pm Start time

Upcoming Events

Jan
22

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Feb
10

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Worker Signup

We still need workers for the Maxwell Paper Products Race 2 Click Here to sign up to work a race to earn membership renewal credits and have the best seat in the house to watch the racing action up close!

NTK 2021 PIT RUNNER PARKING
1 Triage 4 Pediatrics 2 The Madrid Group
3 KRS
4 Millennium Staffing Inc.
5 Johnson Racing 6 Maxwell Paper Products
7 KRS 8 Cornwell Consulting
9 KRS 10 OGD
11 Core 12 A & M Excavating
13 Core 14 A & M Excavating
15 Arlington/Mansfield Foot & Ankle 16 Nilson Racing
17 934 Racing 18 Venkat Reddy
19 Ulmer Racing 20 Michael May
21 Pride /Meskelis 22 Alex & Mauro
23 Dan Esparza 24 Wayne Riedel
25 Wilson Live Edge 26 Beaudoin
27 Speed 28 Beaudoin
29 Pullen 30 John Towne
31 Pullen 32 Jeff Dollian
33 Wolfe Racing 34 4T Concrete Pumping
35 Wolfe Racing 36 4T Concrete Pumping
37 Cruz Racing 38 4T Concrete Pumping
39 Mier Racing 40 Alvaro Palaez
41 Dukette Racing 42 Mike Melson
43 Carey Ritchey 44 Ruben Ascencio
45 Jason Johnson 46 Landon Everson
47 Chris Ludwig 48 Matthew Westfall
49 Eric George 50 Andrew Smith
51 Darin Thomason 52 Mike Mellinger
53 David Steinbrunner 54 Scott Watson
55 Jose Sacripanti 56 Doug Stouffer
57 Mike Chappell
58 Doug Stouffer
59 Reserved 60 Reserved
61 Reserved 62 Reserved
63 Reserved 64 Reserved
65 Reserved 66 Reserved
67 Reserved 68 Reserved
69 Reserved 70 Reserved
71 Serento Himes
72 Allen Bradley
73 Bob Dagenault 74 Phillip Pullen
75 Mike Edolls
76 Junaid Din
77 Nur Ali 78 Mario Ramirez
79 Cedric Perlas 80 Carlos Ruiz
81 Luke Welker 82 Chris Summers
83 Adam Higgingbotham 84 Kristin Holubek
85 Tinker Pope 86 Matt Mellott
87 Michael Friend 88 Chris Underhill
89 Jeff Bowling
90 Joseph Gibson
91 Chris Tracey 92 Ben Ho
93 Ian Barsch 94 David Donald
95 Kyle Walter 96 David Roy
97 Kyle Walter 98 Ignacio Ybarra
99 Tam Nguyen 100 Robert Aguirre
101 Casey Brown 102 Sebastian Brad
103 Reserved 104 Reserved
105 Reserved 106 Reserved
107 Reserved 108 Reserved
109 Reserved 110 Reserved
111 Reserved 112 Reserved

Drivers Winter 2

Name Class2nd Class
WestbrookDutchKid Kart Honda
Georgescu JulianLO206 Heavy
WestfallBraydenLO206 Junior 1
KnoxHaley100cc Sr
KnoxMadisonLO206 Heavy
testyaaniTAG Cadet 1
MorrowIan125 Stock Shifter
WolfeCaidenLO206 Junior 2
MillerNickLO206 Heavy
JensenChuckLO206 Senior LO206 Heavy
ShortJasonLO206 Heavy
WarrenRobert100cc Sr
BowlingJettLO206 Senior
UnderhillColtonLO206 Senior
UnderhillCollinLO206 Senior
WilkinsLanden100cc Sr
StineHunterLO206 Senior
NilsonLucasLO206 Junior 2
SacripantiFranco100cc Sr
HoylesChrisLO206 Senior
ColumbusEan LO206 Junior 2
KasparKade LO206 Junior 1
MeyerChaseLO206 Senior
HowellIanLO206 Senior
WestbrookDutchKid Kart Honda
ChappellDrewLO206 Senior
LaineEmerson TAG Cadet 1
SmithAidanLO206 Senior
MusicJustin100cc Jr
BrownCasey125 Stock Shifter
MitchellTheodoreKid Kart Honda
MelsonLandonLO206 Senior
Higginbotham AustinLO206 Junior 2
MeledeoCadenKid Kart Honda
BarschBrennanKid Kart Honda
BarschTannerLO206 Junior 1
GeorgescuJulianLO206 Heavy
WelkerLanden100cc Jr
FriesenBeckett100cc Jr
Alvarez del Castillo Alfred LO206 Junior 2
Alvarez del Castillo Alfred 100cc Jr
BradleyMikaylaLO206 Junior 2
ParkerThadTAG Sr
ApodacaSantiago100cc Jr
NachawatiLiamLO206 Junior 1
EddollsEmmettLO206 Junior 1
CarradineJayTAG Sr
TraceyChristopherLO206 Junior 1
CharsleyPaulLO206 Heavy
BrownCasey100cc Sr
CruzAdrian LO206 Senior

Results 1 - 51 of 51

2021 Class Champs

KidKart Honda Tanner Barsch
Tag Cadet 1 Matthew Dukette
Tag Senior Dan Esparza
LO206 Jr 1 Emmett Eddolls
LO206 Jr 2 Philip Winegart
LO206 Sr Ethan Wolfe
LO206 Heavy Madison Knox
KA 100cc Junior   Ashlyn Speed
KA 100cc Senior Kingston Himes
KA 100cc Masters     John Towne
Shifter Kieran Broderick

Day Race Schedule

Day Races
10:00am Controlled Practice
12:30pm Drivers Meeting
1:00 pm Racing Starts

Track Weather

Race Admin

Search